WATCH LIVE: Day 5 of COGIC’s 112th Holy Convocation

Saturday Morning Morning Manna

CONVOCATION SPEAKERS

pict-john-smith

SUPERINTENDENT

John Smith
Main Speaker

TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 5
9:00 AM

pict-gerald-echols
ELDER
Gerald Echols, Jr.
Inspirational Speaker

TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 5
7:00 PM

pict-tyrone-butler
BISHOP
Tyrone Butler
Main Speaker

TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 5
7:00 PM

pict-paul-harmon
BISHOP
Paul Harmon
Morning Manna

WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 6
7:45 AM (CST)

pict-dallas-wilson
PASTOR
Dallas Wilson
Inspirational Speaker

WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 6
12 NOON

pict-Lara-Tillman
EVANGELIST
LaTara Tillman
Main Speaker

WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 6
12 NOON

pict-charles-blake-II
ELDER
Charles E. Blake, II
Inspirational Speaker

WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 6
7:00 PM

pictr-roger-jones
BISHOP
Roger Jones
Main Speaker

WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 6
7:00 PM

pict-marc-thomas
BISHOP
Marc A. Thomas, Sr.
Morning Manna

THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 7
7:45 AM (CST)

pict-walter-fields
PASTOR
Walter Fields
Inspirational Speaker

THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 7
12 NOON

pict-edwin-walker
BISHOP DESIGNATE
Edwin Walker
Main Speaker

THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 7
12 NOON

pict-se-iglehart
BISHOP
S. E. Iglehart
Main Speaker

THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 7
7:00 PM

pict-joyce-rodgers
EVANGELIST
Joyce Rodgers
Morning Manna

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 8
8:00 AM

pict-barbara-mccoo-lewis-habit
MOTHER
Barbara McCoo Lewis
Annual Women’s Day

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 8
12 NOON

pict-golden
SUPERINTENDENT
Michael B. Golden
Annual Men’s Day

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 8
12 NOON

pict-marc-cooper
SUPERINTENDENT
Marc Cooper
Inspirational Speaker

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 8
8:00 PM

pict-john-hannah
PASTOR
John Hannah
Ecumenical Speaker

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 8
8:00 PM

pict-nathaniel-green
SUPERINTENDENT
Nathaniel Green
Morning Manna

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 9
7:45 AM

pict-micaiah-young
SUPERINTENDENT
Micaiah Young
Main Speaker

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 9
7:00 PM

pict-blake
PRESIDING BISHOP
Charles E. Blake, Sr.
OFFICIAL DAY

SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 10
9:00 AM

pict-michael-cole
BISHOP
Michael Cole
INSTALLATION & COMMUNION

SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 10
7:00 PM